Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Paradise Point

11 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Paradise Point itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20.95 and $55, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Paradise Point, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20.95–$55
Open past 7pm
9 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Gold Coast for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Paradise Point

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Rapunzels Hairdressing

Paradise PointPremium4.9(43)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $18
  • In Paradise Point
  • Hair treatments $18
  • Hair colour $60

Phoenix & Fire Hair

Paradise Point262 mPremium4.9(74)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $57
  • In Paradise Point
  • Hair treatments $57
  • Hair colour $40
  • Haircut $55

Miigwetch to Mana

Paradise PointMid-range5.0(7)

Massage clinic

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • In Paradise Point
  • Hair treatments $55

Nurse Leah Aesthetics and Skin

Paradise Point905 mPremium5.0(31)

Skin clinic · Friendly · Relaxed

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • In Paradise Point
  • Hair treatments $300

The hair sorority

Labrador5.9 kmUpper mid-range5.0(22)

Beauty salon

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 5.9 km away in Labrador
  • Hair treatments $30

Another Dyemension Organic Concept Hair Studio

Helensvale5.7 kmPremium4.8(54)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Walk-in friendly

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $220
  • 5.7 km away in Helensvale
  • Hair treatments $220
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $40

Styling Chic

Labrador6.0 kmPremium4.6(28)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

69 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $65
  • 6.0 km away in Labrador
  • Hair treatments $65
  • Hair colour $35
  • Haircut $45

Shaver Shop Harbour Town Gold Coast

Biggera Waters5.4 kmPremium3.9(67)

Barber · Friendly

66 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $285
  • 5.4 km away in Biggera Waters
  • Hair treatments $285
  • Hair colour $50

Blonde babes hair

Paradise Point1.0 kmPremium4.8(20)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Paradise Point
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $100

Loula Hair

Paradise Point232 mMid-range4.9(26)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Paradise Point

Manhattan hair company

Paradise Point604 mMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Paradise Point

Hair on Hansford

Coombabah2.0 kmUpper mid-range4.7(68)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Paradise Point — about a 5 minute drive
  • Haircut $20.95
  • Hair colour $35

Red door hair design

Coombabah1.9 kmMid-range4.7(44)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Paradise Point — about a 4 minute drive

Femae Hair and Beauty

Biggera Waters5.7 kmMid-range4.8(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.7 km away in Biggera Waters
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Thanks you girls see you on my next hair treatment 😍.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Jin's Smart Cut

Coombabah3.7 kmMid-range5.0(58)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Coombabah

Streakers Hair Design

Paradise Point1.2 kmMid-range4.6(24)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Paradise Point

Holistic Hair & Health

Coombabah3.2 kmMid-range4.8(21)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Coombabah

Paradise Point Family Barber

Paradise PointMid-range4.3(43)

Barber · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Paradise Point

Jessie Andress Gold Coast Hair

Biggera Waters5.4 kmMid-range5.0(36)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Relaxed

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Biggera Waters

Nine Lives Barbershop

Paradise Point315 mMid-range4.9(117)

Barber

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Paradise Point

Ginger + Honey Hair

Coomera5.0 kmMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Coomera

Wickham Studio

Paradise Point1.1 kmMid-range4.9(33)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Paradise Point

Hair By Melly Bee

Biggera Waters5.3 kmMid-range5.0(18)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.3 km away in Biggera Waters

Cinnamon Hair Lounge

Labrador5.9 kmPremium5.0(14)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.9 km away in Labrador
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $65

Legacy Hair and Beauty Studio

Biggera Waters5.4 kmMid-range4.5(29)

Hair salon · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Biggera Waters

IAMLILYG Hair Studio

Biggera Waters5.4 kmMid-range5.0(32)

Beauty salon · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Biggera Waters

Labrador Hair Design

Labrador5.9 kmMid-range4.9(22)

Hair salon · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.9 km away in Labrador

STEVE MANLEY HAIR

Labrador6.0 kmMid-range4.8(20)

Hair salon · Friendly

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.0 km away in Labrador

Anywhere Wedding Hair (goldcoast Mobile Hairstylist)

Hollywell531 mMid-range

Beauty salon

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 531 m from Paradise Point — about a 7 minute walk

Carina Sereno Bridal Makeup & Hair

Coombabah2.6 kmPremium5.0(16)

Makeup artist

45 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.6 km from Paradise Point — about a 6 minute drive
  • Makeup $150