Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair extensions in Milton, QLD

3 of the 26 hair extension specialists here are in Milton, QLD itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $175, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair extensions in Milton, QLD, at a glance

Tape, weft, keratin bond and clip-in extensions are attached differently, last differently and need different upkeep. The method that suits you depends on how dense your own hair is and how much maintenance you are prepared for.

Most start between
$30–$175
Open past 7pm
19 of 26

What to look for

  • A consultation and colour match before any hair is ordered.
  • Ask which methods they fit. A salon that offers only one will recommend that one.

Read the full guide to hair extensions in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair extensions cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $75 and $320.

26 places in and around Milton, QLD

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair extension specialist request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Vixen Hair Extensions

Fortitude Valley3.9 kmPremium4.8(133)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

92 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair extensions — $90
  • 3.9 km away in Fortitude Valley
  • 18 reviews mention hair extensions
“Olivia at Vixen Hair Extensions was honestly incredible.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 18 reviews
  • Hair extensions $90

Co and Pace Salons

Brisbane City2.0 kmPremium4.9(167)

Hair salon · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair extensions — $30
  • 2.0 km from Milton — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“I got my colour done and keratin bond extensions fitted by Charmayne and I cannot thank her enough.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair extensions $30

Amorehair Extensions

Milton259 mBudget-friendly

Hair salon · Premium

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $6
  • In Milton
  • Hair extensions $6

Tyco. Creative Hair

Paddington1.1 kmPremium5.0(163)

Hair salon · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $50
  • 1.1 km from Milton — about a 14 minute walk
  • Hair extensions $50

House of Zion - Milton

MiltonPremium4.8(54)

Hair salon · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $260
  • In Milton
  • Hair extensions $260

Studio Ash Hair

Newstead4.7 kmPremium4.8(26)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $100
  • 4.7 km away in Newstead
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“I highly recommend good quality hair extensions and coloring!!!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair extensions $100

TONI&GUY Brisbane

Brisbane City2.3 kmPremium4.7(373)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $155
  • 2.3 km from Milton — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair extensions $155

Savvy Hair Artistry

Ashgrove3.0 kmPremium4.8(183)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $30
  • 3.0 km away in Ashgrove
  • Hair extensions $30

Soja Studios

Woolloongabba4.5 kmPremium4.9(157)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $250
  • 4.5 km away in Woolloongabba
  • Hair extensions $250

Haven Hair

New Farm4.1 kmPremium4.9(171)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $215
  • 4.1 km away in New Farm
  • Hair extensions $215

Hair Candy Brisbane

East Brisbane4.1 kmPremium4.7(177)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $175
  • 4.1 km away in East Brisbane
  • Hair extensions $175

The Mane Stylist

Red Hill1.8 kmPremium4.9(54)

Beauty salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $30
  • 1.8 km from Milton — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair extensions $30

The Style Guide Hair & Beauty

Kangaroo Point3.2 kmPremium4.9(61)

Beauty salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $110
  • 3.2 km away in Kangaroo Point
  • Hair extensions $110

Short and Sweet Barbershop

Ashgrove3.2 kmPremium4.9(117)

Barber · Beginner friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $5
  • 3.2 km away in Ashgrove
  • Hair extensions $5

Our Way Barber Studio Pty Ltd

Woolloongabba3.7 kmPremium4.9(111)

Barber

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $5
  • 3.7 km away in Woolloongabba
  • Hair extensions $5

Emilly Hadrill Hair & Extensions Brisbane

Fortitude Valley3.9 kmMid-range4.6(194)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.9 km away in Fortitude Valley
  • 9 reviews mention hair extensions
“I have extensions and they know exactly how to achieve the look I’m always going for.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 9 reviews

ExtensionsbyCho

Bowen Hills3.9 kmMid-range5.0(33)

Hair salon · Friendly

71 per cent match — Good match
  • 3.9 km away in Bowen Hills
  • 7 reviews mention hair extensions
“We had such a lovely experience with Cho for my daughter’s hair extensions.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 7 reviews

Dallas Hair Co

Stones Corner5.3 kmMid-range5.0(24)

Hair salon · In & out

71 per cent match — Good match
  • 5.3 km away in Stones Corner
  • 8 reviews mention hair extensions
“Absolutely the best for hair extensions!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 8 reviews

J D Hair systems

East Brisbane4.4 kmMid-range5.0(16)

Beauty salon

61 per cent match — Good match
  • 4.4 km away in East Brisbane
  • 6 reviews mention hair extensions
“It was my first time getting hair extensions and Julie made me feel really comfortable throughout the appointment.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews

Paris Texas Hairdressing

MiltonPremium4.8(111)

Hair salon

61 per cent match — Good match
  • In Milton
  • Hair colour — $69
  • Reviews are split on hair extensions
  • Hair colour $69
  • Blow-dry & styling $75
  • Haircut $97
  • Highlights $110

MP Luxury Hair & Extensions

West End1.2 kmBudget-friendly5.0(14)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

60 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.2 km from Milton — about a 15 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“takes such good hair of my hair, and my extensions always look amazing x”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Enhairnced

West End1.2 kmMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon

60 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.2 km from Milton — about a 15 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“I'm fussy with extension placement and I've never left unhappy not only with my extensions but my colour.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Salon Lane West End

West End1.2 kmMid-range4.6(39)

Hair salon · Spa-like

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.2 km from Milton — about a 15 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“She did my haircut and hair extensions, and I honestly couldn’t be happier with the result.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Bridge & sodah

Fairfield4.1 kmPremium5.0(55)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.1 km away in Fairfield
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“The aftercare advice given regarding my hair extensions and care taken during treatment was exceptional.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Haircut $200

Saburi Hair & Beauty Studio

Fortitude Valley3.3 kmMid-range4.6(54)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Fortitude Valley
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“Once upon a time, I relied heavily on extensions, but thanks to Chantelle’s deep knowledge and focus on hair growth, I’ve now removed all extensions.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews