Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Torrensville

4 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Torrensville itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $70, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Torrensville, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$70
Open past 7pm
22 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Adelaide for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Torrensville

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Elnatan Hair Studio

Adelaide4.1 kmPremium5.0(85)

Hair salon

92 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 4.1 km away in Adelaide
  • 10 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had a keratin smoothing treatment and I’m so happy with the results!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 10 reviews
  • Hair treatments $25

Perfect Eyebrow Studio

Torrensville337 mPremium4.8(35)

Beauty salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $99
  • In Torrensville
  • Hair treatments $99
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $50

Elysian Salon Spa

Adelaide3.8 kmPremium4.7(62)

Beauty salon · Spa-like · Relaxed

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $110
  • 3.8 km away in Adelaide
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Had a wonderful keratin treatment with Kasey and Zoe”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $110
  • Haircut $70
  • Hair colour $125

The Basin Haircutters

Goodwood4.0 kmPremium4.9(78)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 4.0 km away in Goodwood
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $45

Swerve Hair

Prospect4.7 kmPremium4.9(59)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $79
  • 4.7 km away in Prospect
  • Hair treatments $79

Abracadabra Hair

Adelaide4.6 kmPremium4.9(43)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 4.6 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Hair colour $160
  • Haircut $290

Roccafellas Barber Studio

Adelaide3.6 kmUpper mid-range5.0(82)

Barber · Premium

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 3.6 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $10

Ninettes Hair City Salons

North Adelaide3.5 kmPremium4.7(25)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 3.5 km away in North Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $45

Aroma Beauty Care

West Richmond2.0 kmUpper mid-range5.0(23)

Beauty salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $200
  • 2.0 km from Torrensville — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $200

Raw Hair on Rundle

Adelaide4.2 kmUpper mid-range4.8(47)

Hair salon · Walk-in friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 4.2 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $44
  • Hair colour $150

The Body Shop - Rundle Mall

Adelaide3.8 kmUpper mid-range4.6(91)

Beauty salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $6
  • 3.8 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $6

BODHI Spa at Eos by SkyCity

Adelaide3.2 kmPremium4.7(62)

Day spa · Relaxed · Spa-like

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $135
  • 3.2 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $135

Jorrells

Adelaide3.6 kmPremium4.6(191)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $330
  • 3.6 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $330
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $55

Artillery Hair

Unley5.2 kmPremium4.8(29)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $260
  • 5.2 km away in Unley
  • Hair treatments $260
  • Hair colour $38
  • Haircut $108

Hair & F.A.R Salon

Kurralta Park3.9 kmPremium4.8(19)

Beauty salon · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 3.9 km away in Kurralta Park
  • Hair treatments $45

SOYA’S NAIL & BEAUTY NORTH ADELAIDE

North Adelaide4.2 kmUpper mid-range4.8(417)

Nail salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 4.2 km away in North Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Hair colour $55
  • Haircut $55

Davaar House

Adelaide4.8 kmPremium4.7(64)

Day spa · Quiet · Relaxed

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $129
  • 4.8 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $129

Lee’s Nails & Beauty Salon

Adelaide3.5 kmPremium4.4(241)

Nail salon · Friendly

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 3.5 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $53

Shaver Shop Adelaide

Adelaide3.8 kmPremium3.9(97)

Barber

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $285
  • 3.8 km away in Adelaide
  • Hair treatments $285
  • Hair colour $50

Hairworks Hair

Torrensville207 mMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

61 per cent match — Good match
  • In Torrensville
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Their scalp massage was amazing”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Fixation Hair Studio

Torrensville271 mPremium4.9(28)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Torrensville
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $80

Prismatic Hair

Torrensville207 mMid-range4.9(26)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Torrensville

Hairific - Hair and Wig Consultants

Adelaide2.7 kmMid-range4.7(77)

Hair salon · High energy · Beginner friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Torrensville — about a 6 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“So I did, I was seeing her for about a year doing nioxin scalp treatments/trims/blowdrys about once a month.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Salon Mak

Mile End1.1 kmPremium5.0(14)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.1 km from Torrensville — about a 13 minute walk
  • Haircut $12

Imperio Beauty Salon

Unley5.0 kmMid-range4.9(122)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Unley

Hair Artistique

North Adelaide3.0 kmPremium4.5(17)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km away in North Adelaide
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I highly recommend this Salon as the products used are the best for my scalp.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Highlights $45
  • Blow-dry & styling $50

Aysu Hair & Experience

Croydon2.8 kmMid-range5.0(58)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Torrensville — about a 6 minute drive

South 21 Hairdressing

Adelaide3.0 kmMid-range5.0(50)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km away in Adelaide

Mister Morris

Unley4.8 kmPremium4.9(242)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.8 km away in Unley
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Unfortunately the second set was installed too tight and close to my scalp.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Haircut $38
  • Hair colour $138

Tony's Mens Hairdresser

Mile End379 mMid-range5.0(34)

Barber

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 379 m from Torrensville — about a 5 minute walk