Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Broadbeach

4 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Broadbeach itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $61.95, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Broadbeach, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$61.95
Open past 7pm
16 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Gold Coast for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Broadbeach

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Gilston Four Hairdressing

Broadbeach Waters1.2 kmPremium4.8(115)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 1.2 km from Broadbeach — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $60

Yusen Head Spa

Broadbeach Waters689 mPremium5.0(272)

Massage clinic · Quiet

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • 689 m from Broadbeach — about a 9 minute walk

Emilly Hadrill Hair & Extensions Gold Coast

BroadbeachPremium4.8(166)

Beauty salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $62
  • In Broadbeach
  • Hair treatments $62
  • Haircut $48
  • Hair colour $58

Hairhouse Pacific Fair

Broadbeach823 mPremium4.4(278)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • In Broadbeach
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $55

G+Co Hair and Beauty

Mermaid Beach954 mPremium4.9(306)

Beauty salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 954 m from Broadbeach — about a 12 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $33
  • Hair colour $120

Mr.benny-barbering, scalp therapy, skincare

Broadbeach Waters658 mMid-range5.0(97)

Barber · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • 658 m from Broadbeach — about a 8 minute walk

Nanni Beauty Studio

Surfers Paradise3.5 kmPremium5.0(37)

Brow & lash studio

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 3.5 km away in Surfers Paradise
  • Hair treatments $10

Golden Wellness & Head Spa

Broadbeach Waters662 mMid-range5.0(9)

Massage clinic · Spa-like · Relaxed

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • 662 m from Broadbeach — about a 8 minute walk

Hair La Natural Chevron Island

Chevron Island3.8 kmPremium4.8(334)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $214.95
  • 3.8 km away in Chevron Island
  • Hair treatments $214.95
  • Haircut $61.95
  • Hair colour $107.99

Amy Jean Brow Agency Gold Coast

Surfers Paradise1.7 kmPremium5.0(18)

Beauty salon · Relaxed

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $140
  • 1.7 km from Broadbeach — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $140
  • Hair colour $695

Blonde Mermaid

Mermaid Beach2.3 kmUpper mid-range4.5(176)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $32
  • 2.3 km from Broadbeach — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $32
  • Hair colour $45

Shaver Shop Pacific Fair

Broadbeach581 mPremium4.4(90)

Barber

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $285
  • In Broadbeach
  • Hair treatments $285
  • Hair colour $50

Adorn Creative

Southport5.2 kmPremium5.0(60)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 5.2 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $60

Omni Nails & Beauty by Trinny @ Hair La Natural

Surfers Paradise3.8 kmPremium5.0(66)

Nail salon · Friendly · Relaxed

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $214.95
  • 3.8 km away in Surfers Paradise
  • Hair treatments $214.95
  • Haircut $61.95
  • Hair colour $107.99

Hair Candy Varsity Lakes

Varsity Lakes5.5 kmPremium4.8(63)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 5.5 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Hair treatments $35

HairArtBoutique

Southport6.0 kmBudget-friendly4.8(76)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 6.0 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $5

CocoMousse Hair

Varsity Lakes5.5 kmPremium4.8(70)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 5.5 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Haircut $65
  • Hair colour $69

Studio Hair Creative

Robina4.5 kmUpper mid-range5.0(17)

Beauty salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $31.95
  • 4.5 km away in Robina
  • Hair treatments $31.95
  • Hair colour $8.95

Louis Hair on the Parkway

Robina4.6 kmPremium4.4(15)

Hair salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 4.6 km away in Robina
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Hair colour $40
  • Haircut $60

Knightro Hair Extensions

Main Beach5.8 kmPremium4.8(61)

Hair salon · In & out

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $39
  • 5.8 km away in Main Beach
  • Hair treatments $39
  • Hair colour $50

Lazu dry head spa

Benowa5.2 kmMid-range5.0(176)

Massage clinic · Friendly · Relaxed

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • 5.2 km away in Benowa

Hair Plus

Carrara4.3 kmMid-range4.6(125)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

73 per cent match — Good match
  • 4.3 km away in Carrara
  • 13 reviews mention hair treatments
“Having keratin treatment at Hair Plus Carrara is the best thing I've ever done for my hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 13 reviews

Earth Bud Studio

Robina6.0 kmPremium5.0(51)

Beauty salon · Quiet · Spa-like

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 6.0 km away in Robina
  • Hair treatments $25

Champagne Hair & Nails

Surfers Paradise2.7 kmPremium4.3(81)

Nail salon

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 2.7 km from Broadbeach — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $35

Slo Space Head Spa

Varsity Lakes5.6 kmPremium5.0(24)

Day spa · Spa-like

69 per cent match — Good match
  • Beard & shave — $199
  • 5.6 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Beard & shave $199
  • Facial $289

Barberlife

Varsity Lakes5.5 kmPremium4.5(184)

Barber · Modern

68 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 5.5 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Hair colour $39
  • Haircut $50

Elleve Hair Co.

Mermaid Beach1.2 kmMid-range5.0(137)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

66 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.2 km from Broadbeach — about a 4 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“After the gloss and hair treatment, my hair feels so fresh, soft and healthy, and I’m absolutely in love with the final result.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

JMS Hair Emporium

Carrara4.0 kmMid-range4.6(19)

Beauty salon

60 per cent match — Good match
  • 4.0 km away in Carrara
  • 6 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve had quite a few keratin treatments before but his is honestly on another level!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews

The End Hairdressing

Mermaid Beach2.3 kmMid-range5.0(56)

Hair salon · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.3 km from Broadbeach — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I wanted to bleach half my hair from the scalp and dye it purple, but instead was recommended a balayage style which was definitely the right choice.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

TONI&GUY Broadbeach

BroadbeachPremium4.9(147)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Broadbeach
  • Hair colour $75
  • Haircut $120