Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Mudgeeraba

12 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Mudgeeraba itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $51, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Mudgeeraba, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$51
Open past 7pm
12 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Gold Coast for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Mudgeeraba

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Hairline Solutions Scalp Micro

Mudgeeraba391 mPremium5.0(125)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

94 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Skin treatments — $11
  • In Mudgeeraba
  • 5 reviews mention hair treatments
“Lyn is the best Scalp Micro Pigmentation technician around.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews
  • Skin treatments $11

Ebbe The Salon - Robina

Robina2.9 kmPremium4.9(108)

Hair salon · Walk-in friendly · Consultation-led

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $220
  • 2.9 km from Mudgeeraba — about a 7 minute drive
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“And don’t get me started on the scalp massage.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $220
  • Hair colour $130

To Dye For Hair Lounge

MudgeerabaPremium4.9(32)

Hair salon

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • In Mudgeeraba
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $100

Davissa Hair Studio

Varsity Lakes4.3 kmPremium4.9(66)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $15
  • 4.3 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Hair treatments $15
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $89

Hair Candy Varsity Lakes

Varsity Lakes4.8 kmPremium4.8(63)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 4.8 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Hair treatments $35

CocoMousse Hair

Varsity Lakes4.8 kmPremium4.8(70)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 4.8 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Haircut $65
  • Hair colour $69

Earth Bud Studio

Robina3.4 kmPremium5.0(51)

Beauty salon · Quiet · Spa-like

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 3.4 km away in Robina
  • Hair treatments $25

Louis Hair on the Parkway

Robina3.7 kmPremium4.4(15)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 3.7 km away in Robina
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Hair colour $40
  • Haircut $60

Studio Hair Creative

Robina4.2 kmUpper mid-range5.0(17)

Beauty salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $31.95
  • 4.2 km away in Robina
  • Hair treatments $31.95
  • Hair colour $8.95

Slo Space Head Spa

Varsity Lakes4.8 kmPremium5.0(24)

Day spa · Spa-like

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Beard & shave — $199
  • 4.8 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Beard & shave $199
  • Facial $289

Hair Plus

Carrara6.0 kmMid-range4.6(125)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

70 per cent match — Good match
  • 6.0 km away in Carrara
  • 13 reviews mention hair treatments
“Having keratin treatment at Hair Plus Carrara is the best thing I've ever done for my hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 13 reviews

Barberlife

Varsity Lakes4.8 kmPremium4.5(184)

Barber · Modern

69 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 4.8 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Hair colour $39
  • Haircut $50

Mudgeeraba Cutting Shoppe

Mudgeeraba277 mMid-range4.7(18)

Hair salon

63 per cent match — Good match
  • In Mudgeeraba
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“Di has been doing my Keratin treatment for many years now and I am always very happy with the results.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Elsea Hair

MudgeerabaPremium5.0(25)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Relaxed

61 per cent match — Good match
  • In Mudgeeraba
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“i love how my hair feels after getting the keratin treatment done and also after bleach she is honestly just the best hairdresser ever!!!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

DBz Hair Studio

MudgeerabaMid-range4.9(27)

Hair salon

60 per cent match — Good match
  • In Mudgeeraba
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

Jam Body & Hair Studio

Varsity Lakes4.7 kmMid-range4.3(32)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.7 km away in Varsity Lakes
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

JMS Hair Emporium

Carrara5.8 kmMid-range4.6(19)

Beauty salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.8 km away in Carrara
  • 6 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve had quite a few keratin treatments before but his is honestly on another level!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews

Hair Colour Cafe

Robina1.3 kmMid-range4.9(38)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.3 km from Mudgeeraba — about a 4 minute drive

Phoenix Hair and Beauty

MudgeerabaMid-range4.6(74)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mudgeeraba

The HAIR Studio GC.

Robina1.5 kmMid-range4.9(81)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Mudgeeraba — about a 4 minute drive

Hairloss Ink

Mudgeeraba391 mMid-range5.0(94)

Waxing studio

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mudgeeraba
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had the pleasure of seeing Lesley for scalp micropigmentation to help with my fine, see-through hair and bring some confidence back.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Village Hair

MudgeerabaMid-range4.6(24)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mudgeeraba

Shekinah Hairdressing

Mudgeeraba2.2 kmMid-range5.0(11)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mudgeeraba

Faded The Barbershop

Robina2.4 kmUpper mid-range5.0(289)

Barber · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Mudgeeraba — about a 5 minute drive
  • Haircut $50

Oscar Oscar Salons Robina

Robina1.9 kmUpper mid-range4.7(341)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Mudgeeraba — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair colour $51

Edna Violet Hair and Beauty Parlour Robina

Robina2.4 kmMid-range5.0(48)

Hair salon · Quiet · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Mudgeeraba — about a 6 minute drive

Artisan Hair Design Studio

MudgeerabaMid-range4.8(4)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mudgeeraba

Fitzgerald Co. Salon

Mudgeeraba508 mMid-range5.0(62)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mudgeeraba

Level 55 Hair Studio

Robina1.5 kmMid-range4.6(22)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Mudgeeraba — about a 4 minute drive

Renata Joy Hair Art Mudgeeraba

Mudgeeraba2.9 kmMid-range5.0(5)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mudgeeraba